Since 2009 Sox Baseball has been associated with success and championships, playing in Perfect Game, USSSA, Grand Slam and other sanctioned events. We are proud of every player that puts on a Sox uniform as we recognize some of their many accomplishments:

2009   

  • U8 Gold: AA Mississippi State Final Four 

  • U8 Blue: BPA Mississippi State Champion, AA MS State Champion

  • U8 Red:Mid South Super NIT Champion, MS Open State Champion, USSSA World Series Open Champion

  • U9: AA Mississippi State Champion

 

2010

  • U9 Blue: MS Fall State Champion, Disney Elite World Series #32 Rank

  • U9 Red Worth: Orange Beach, Mid South Super NIT Champion, MS U9  Major State Champion, Elite 32 World Series #6 Final National Ranking

  • U9 Black: Class A Mississippi State Champion

  • U10 Red : Class AAA Mississippi State Runner Up 

  • U10 Gold: Class AA Mississippii State Runner Up 

 

 2011

  • U7: Class AA Mississippi State Final Four

  • U8: Class AA Mississippi State Final Four                 

  • U10 Blue: Fall State Runner Up, Last Chance Super NIT Champion, Elite 32 World Series 

  • U10 Red Worth: Fall State Champion, Orange Beach Super NIT Champion, Mid South Super NIT, Battle of the Best Runner Up, Elite 32 World Series #17 Final National Ranking

 

 2012

  • U8: USSSA Class AAA Mississippi State Final Four

  • U9: USSSA Class AA Mississippi State Final Four                 

  • U10 Red: USSSA Class AAA Mississippi State Runner Up

  • U11 Blue: USSSA Class Major Fall State Champion, Elite 32 World Series

  • U11 Red Worth: USSSA Fall Nationals Champion, Fall Major State Runner  Up, Orange Beach Super NIT Champion, Auburn Super NIT Champion, USSSA Class Major State Champion,5th place Elite 32 World Series #9 Final National Ranking

 

 2013

  • U8 Red: Spring Break Blast Champion, Shiloh Showdown Champion, Mid South Super NIT Champion

  • U9 Red : Marucci Z-Town Champion, Mid South Super NIT Final Four, Elite 32 World Series, Mississippi State Champion                 

  • U9 Blue: Battle of Brandon Champion

  • U11 Red: USSSA Class AAA Fall State Runner Up, April Slam Champion, Mid South AAA Super NIT Champion 

  • U11 White: USSSA Fall State Runner Up 

  • U12 Blue: Tupelo Bring It On Runner Up, Cajun Super NIT 3rd Place, Elite 32 World Series

  • U12 Red Worth: South Mississippi Super NIT Champion, Marucci Z-Town Champion, Orange Beach Super NIT Champion, Cajun Super NIT Champion, Elite 32 World Series

  • ​U15 Elite: USA Showcase Champion 

 

 2014

  • U7 Red: 82 Challenge Easter Champion, May Day Champion, Pre-State Warm Up Champion 

  • U8 Red: 82 Challenge Showdown in P Town Champion                

  • U10 Red: USSSA Fall State Runner Up, April Showdown Champion, Memorial Day Classic Champion, Disney Elite 32

  • U10 Blue: USSSA September Slam Runner Up, Easter Showdown Champion, April Slam Champion, Global World Series Runner Up 

  • U10 White: Renasant Bank Spring Frost Champion

  • U11 Red: Early Bird Global Runner Up  

  • U12 Blue: USSSA Fall Breakout Champion, USSSA Fall State Runner Up

  • U13 White: USSSA September Slam Runner Up, April Slam Champion

  • U13 GC Maroon: USSSA Renesant Spring Frost Champion, March Madness Champion

  • U13 Blue: USSSA Spring Break @ Shiloh Champion, April Slam Champion, Cinco De Mayo Slugfest Champion

  • U13 Red: PG Super 25 Pearl Qualifier Champion, USSSA Fall Nationals Champion, USSSA Fall State Champion, South MS Super Runner Up, Cajun Classic Dual Super Champion, Mid South Dual Super Champion, Achieved #1 Ranking in National USSSA 13 Major Power Rankings (April 2014), PG Super 25 Georgia Regional Champion, Louisiana Governors Games Dual Super NIT Champion

 

 2015

  • U7 McWilliams: May Day, Zeke Walley Champion

  • U8 Howard: Fall Finals Champion, 82 Crossroads Champion, 82 Challenge Champion

  • U9 Ishee: 82 Challenge Champion; Summer Sizzlin Champion, Ballin in Brandon Champion, Battle of Bats Champion, Super NIT

  • U10 Johnson: Umpire Challenge Champion

  • U11 Varner: Fall Showdown Champion, October Classic Champion

  • U11 Young: Winona Champion, Starkvegas Rumble Champion, May Madness, Grand Slam State Champion, Grand Slam Session 3 World Series Champion

  • U12 Young: USSSA Fall State 12AA Runner Up, Fri/Sat Easter Champion, CCity Challenge, Grand Slam State Champion

  • U13 Cashion: Zeke Walley Champion

  • U13 McCaskill: Shiloh Showdown Champion

  • U13 Smith: Early Bird Global Q Champion, CCity Challenge

  • U14 Sox Prime 2019: Fall Nationals Champion, Bayou Bash Champion, Best of the South Champion, Mid South Super NIT Champion

 

2016

  •  12U Young: Winona Champion, PG Super 25 Qualifier Champion, Grand Slam State Champion

  •  13U Young: Grand Slam State Champion

  •  14U Smith: Perfect Game WWBA 14U National Third Place

  •  15U Prime Snopek: Perfect Game Freshman National Championships- 3rd Place

 

2017

  • 9U McCaskill: Friday/Saturday Quick Hitter Champion, Central MS Kingz of the Turf Champion, Shiloh Sunday Shootout Champion

  • 12U Johnson: April Showdown Champion, May Day Champion

  • 12U Sox Prime: Brandon Fall Classic Champion, Off the Chain Sports 12 Major-Gulf Coast Spring State Champion

  • 12U Varner/Johnson: 2017 12A USSSA Mississippi Baseball State Championships Runner-Up

  • 14U Adams: April Showdown Champion, Gameday Baseball's USSSA Super NIT Champion, 2017 USSSA Halo Classic Champion, USSSA Missississippi Baseball State Championships Runner-Up

  • 14U McCaskill: 2017 PGBA MS Spring State Championships Champion, USSSA Sept Slam Champion, MS Global State Championship Champion, Centra MS Grand Slam April Fools Metro Bash Champion

  • 14U Henderson: Fall State Championship Champion

2018

  • 14U Adams: Fall 2017 September Shootout Champion, Gameday Fall Brawl Champion, USSSA West TN Fall State Championship Champion

  • 14U Creek: USSSA MS Fall State Championship Champion

  • 13U Prime: PGBA Hammond Fall Classic Champion, 300 Point Acadiana Shootout Champion

  • 13U Gibert: Ballin' in Brandon Champion

  • 13U Select: Grand Slam Line Drives Over Lakeland Champion

  • 10U Mitchell: USSSA MS Fall State Championship Runner-Up 

  • 9U Adams: 2017 USSSA Fall Final Champion

2019

  • 14U Prime: 2018 USSSA Fall State Champions; 2D 14U Series Champion; USSSA Early Bird Global WS Qualifier Bracket A Champion; USSSA Super NIT Champions

  • 14U Elite: USSSA Early Bird WS Qualifier Bracket B Champion, DBat Wood Bat Champions

  • 14U Gulf Coast: 2018 GSSA Fall tournament Champions; OTC GC Spring State Championship

  • 14U Select: 2018 Grand Slam Fall State Champions

  • 12U Gibert: 2018 USSSA Fall State Champions

  • 11U Adams: Grand Slam Metro Kingz Champions

  • 10U Adams: Fall Ball on the Turf Brandon Champions

  • 9U Dean: 2018 USSSA Fall State Champions

  • 9U McCullough: Sports Force Park Championship

2020

  • 13U Brown: President's Day Classic Championship

  • 12U Lewis: Snowball Classic Championship

  • 9U Estes: Quarry Classic Championship

P360 Jackson

6649 Richmond Grove Road

Jackson MS 39213

601.991.3360

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

P360 Hattiesburg

15 Commercial Warehouse Drive

Hattiesburg MS 39402

601.336.7272

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram